©Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 2022 All Rights Reserved
Kennel Club ID 118
“To promote the breeding of good gundogs”
Patron: Mrs B Jayne Mawer
DUKERIES WORKING TEST RESULTS
An Open Working Test was held on the Osberton Estate
on April 10th 2016
By kind permission of Mr G M T Foljambe.
Judges; Mr J Lees, Mr D Sidwell, Mrs S Lowe, Mr W Hales
Chief Steward – Caralyn Gretton
1st John Cardno, Buskettslawn Astrid
2nd Phillipa Williams, Warrenbank Monkey Son of Castlemans.
3rd Steve Crookes with Millgreen Opal of Moscargrange.
4th David Field Ftch Artistryn Ulrich
C.O.M. Brendan Kelly Broadbog Billy
DUKERIES GUNDOG CLUB WORKING TEST RESULTS
A PUPPY Working Test was held at Besthorpe
on May 1st 2016
by kind permission of Mrs M E Sandford
our President.
Judges Mr D Bellamy & Mrs R Bellamy
1st T Brain – Killyrudden Surefoot of Flypatch.
2nd T Brain – Amancio Tirpitz of Flypatch.
3rd C Johnson – Tildoross Byron.
4th S Kitson – Braitoft Lilytarn.
Certificates Of Merit
S Morewood – Pherlotte Constellation,
T Brain – Gopsallview Herald of Flypatch.
DUKERIES GUNDOG CLUB WORKING TEST RESULTS
A NOVICE Working Test was held at Besthorpe
on May 1st 2016
by kind permission of Mrs M E Sandford
our President.
Judges Mr D Probert & Mr G Jones
1st M Birchall – Squareclose Rachel of Owmbywold.
2nd D Marx – Lockthorn Zoe.
3rd D Marx – Lockthorn Ziva.
Certificates Of Merit
T Dobson – Dobson Prince of Thieves.
V Strawson – Clarks Bush Teasle
DUKERIES GUNDOG CLUB WORKING TEST RESULTS
A VETERAN Working Test was held at Besthorpe
on May 1st 2016
by kind permission of Mrs M E Sandford
our President.
Judges Mr D Probert & Mr G Jones
1st S North – Russlayne Bracken of Northglen
2nd A Richardson – Charordcot Bishops Cosmo
3rd A Minshall – Burlington Bert of Belvedere.
4th V Strawson – Austerby Nutmeg
DUKERIES GUNDOG CLUB WORKING TEST RESULTS
A Novice Cold Game Working Test was held
at Inkersall Lodge,
on July 24th 2016
by kind permission of Mr J Mawer & Family.
Judges Mr M Newsam, Mr F Newton & Mr T Richards.
1st P. Birkbeck – Stephens Brother at Warrenbank
2nd G. Dobb – Long Marsh Anna
3rd B. Barker – Flashmount Teeton of Barweston.
4th B. Barker – Emmanygan Zena of Barweston.
COM S. Truelove - Ardmuir Pepper
DUKERIES GUNDOG CLUB WORKING TEST RESULTS
An Open Working Cold Game Test was held on the Osberton Estate on August 14th 2016
By kind permission of Mr G M T Foljambe.
Judges:-
Mr D Haycock,Mr J Christon Ms S Kitson, Mrs S Smith
Chief Steward – Caralyn Gretton
1st A Bexon - Fieldcrest Moonbeam Echo
2nd A Clarke - Garronpoint Avocado
3rd .R Hinks - Castlemans Gobi of Garronpoint
4th S Corden - Dalesprings Black Orchid
C.O.M. D Boldy - Rita's Rose of Garrenwell
A Blake - Flypatch Lima
About Us |
Retriever |
Spaniel |
Hunt point & Retrieve |
Setters and Pointers |
Retriever Working Test Results 2022 |
Setters and Pointers Archive |