©Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 2022 All Rights Reserved
Kennel Club ID 118
“To promote the breeding of good gundogs”
Patron: Mrs B Jayne Mawer
Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club
President: Mrs B Middleton Hon. Patron: Mrs B Jayne Mawer
Club Officers
Chairman: Paul Raper – 01777 838378
Hon. Club Secretary Secretary:
Dr R A W Suchett-Kaye
Hon. Club Treasurer: Mrs Jenny Lowe
Show Committee Officers
Chairman: Mrs L Tooth
Secretary: Mrs Jenny Lowe Tel: 01302 351275
Treasurer: Dr R A W Suchett-Kaye
Show Committee |
Committee Members. |
Mesdames: E Hallgarth, C Morgan, M Morgan, R Pattison, C Staley, S Thorpe. Messrs: P Raper. |
The DUKERIES (NOTTS) GUNDOG CLUB
held an Open Show (99 Class Unbenched)
on Tuesday 12 July 2016
at
OAKRIDGE QUARTER HORSES LTD.
The Oakridge Arena, Holme Farm, Swinderby Road
Collingham, Newark, Notts NG23 7NZ
Results can be found on the Dukeries Facebook Page
https://www.facebook.com/Dukeries-Gundog-Club-193999580783183/
Open Show Line up Jan 2016
The DUKERIES (NOTTS) GUNDOG CLUB
held an Open Show (99 Class Unbenched)
on Monday 2nd January 2017
At OAKRIDGE QUARTER HORSES LTD.
The Oakridge Arena, Holme Farm, Swinderby Road,
Collingham, Newark, Notts NG23 7NZ
Best In Show :- Ramchaine Fabulicious JW
Golden Retriever (Dog) Mrs J Gehold
Reserve Best In Show:- Larchwold Star Chaser at KonixJW . Pointer (D) Mrs D Abbott & Mrs K Wilberg
3rd Best In Show:-Romarne Taittinger JW .
Irish Setter (D) Mrs L Muir.
4th Best In Show:- Lindall Just Do It At Tipibear.
Labrador Retriever. (D)
Ms A E Broadburn & Mr T M Lawson.
Best Puppy In Show:- Carromer’s Shimmering Silk
Labrador Retriever (B) Mr M & Mrs C Reynolds.
Reserve Best Puppy In Show:-
Plaiglen Gigi With East Riding. Spaniel (American Cocker) Ms F Glendinning & Mrs K Jenkinson.
3rd Best Puppy in Show:-Fleetpow First Officer
Retriever Curly Coated (D) Mr B & Mrs E Lacey
4th Best Puppy in Show:-Haydengold Say It With Love
Golden Retriever (B) Ms L List
Further photos can be found on the Dukeries Facebook page.
The DUKERIES (NOTTS) GUNDOG CLUB
held an Open Show (148 Class Unbenched)
on Tuesday Evening 11th July 2017
At OAKRIDGE QUARTER HORSES LTD.
The Oakridge Arena, Holme Farm, Swinderby Road,
Collingham, Newark, Notts NG23 7NZ
Best In Show :- Jovena Mrs Bridges JW
Pointer (Bitch) Mr P Evans & Mr P M Pavey
Reserve Best In Show:- Suelynda Chantilly
Clumber Spaniel (Bitch) Messrs D & E Boden
3rd Best In Show:-Ch Morganna Star Anise JW Sh.CM
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Mrs R J Newman
4th Best In Show:- Winterwell Mr Hobbs.
German Shorthaired Pointer. (D)
Mrs L S Trow & Mrs A Jowsey
Best Puppy in Show: Born to Run To Afterglow
Spaniel (American Cocker) D.
Miss A Smith
Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Pegasett Miz Guydance
Gordon Setter B.
Mrs G M Seymour & Mr J Newton
3rd Best Puppy in Show: Kalimour Claude At Parmelly.
Weimaraner D.
Mr SJ & K J Palmer & Mrs P M Palmer.
4th Puppy Best In Show: Reemif Midnight Blue For Chanmalo
Cocker Spaniel D
Mr A & Mrs C S Wildman
Best in show judge Fran Glendinning (Plaiglen)
BIS Joneva Mrs Bridges JW (Pointer)
RBIS Suelynda Chantilly (Clumber Spaniel)
Best in show judge Fran Glendinning (Plaiglen)
Best Puppy in Show:
Born to Run To Afterglow
Spaniel (American Cocker) D.
Reserve Best Puppy In Show:
Pegasett Miz Guydance
Gordon Setter B.
About Us |
Retriever |
Spaniel |
Hunt point & Retrieve |
Setters and Pointers |
Retriever Working Test Results 2022 |
Setters and Pointers Archive |