Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club

©Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club 2019                        All Rights Reserved

Kennel Club ID 118

“To promote the breeding of good gundogs”

Patron: Mr John R Mawer

Dukeries (Notts) Gundog Club

Retriever Working Test Results 2019.


An Open Working Test  was held on the Osberton Estate  

on April 14th 2019

By kind permission of Mr G M T Foljambe.


Judges; Mrs C Jefferey, Mr D Sidwell & Mr P Birkbeck

Chief Steward – Caralyn Gretton


1st Claire Murray- Carvis with Lab.B.  Tarnedge Jaina

2nd Sheila Tait with Lab. B. Byland Bonny

3rd Philip Wagland  with GR.B. Funnyline Fieldquest Kelbrook
4th Penny Marriner with Lab.B. Cherry B Lady

C.O.M.

Bel Grundy with Lab.D. Flossmill Eliott

Harvey Richardson with GR.D. Idonea Southdownway


DUKERIES WORKING TEST RESULTS


Working Tests were held on April 28th 2019

at West View Farm, Besthorpe, Notts.


By Kind permission of Mrs M E Sandford’s family.


Judges; Mr P Smithies, Mr T Sagar , Mrs R Bellamy & Mr A Kinta

Chief Steward – Caralyn Gretton


Puppy Test


1st Jane Straker with Killyrudden Wheesht

2nd Andrew Sweeny’s Wolfthistle Mr Miricle

(Handler Sue Rodgers)

3rd M&V Strawson’s Hollogate Crackling Fire

(Handler Vicky Strawson)

C.O.M’s

Tina Bateman with Hanrebor Garnet with Griffontee

Philip Robinson’s Laurinco Lickerty Spit

(Handler Christina Robinson)




Veteran Test


1st Caroline Pont with Brackenwood Willow Star at Ridsome

2nd Daryl Boldy with Swiftbrook Alula of Granwell

3rd Ann Blake with Flypatch Lima

4th Philip Wagland with Pebbletoft Primrose

Novice Test


1st June Brocklesby with Brockslot Merlot

2nd Shaun Eadson with Hollowgate Glows  Red Embers

3rd Helen Swan with Braitoft Ennerdale

4th John Cardno with Etomanni Comanche

C.O.M.'s

Stewart North’s Bromleywood Cinnamon (Handler Jemma Hendley)

Godfrey Lowe with Jogolo Ebony

Phil Wagland's with Funnyline Fieldquest Knockandhu

Holly Hammill's with Mistigris Falcon




A OPEN COLD GAME  A.V Retriever Working Test.

Was held on Sunday 11th August 2019 at Osberton, Notts

By kind permission of  Mr G M T Foljambe

Judges: Arthur Hewer, Andrew Slingsby & Geoff Dobb

Chief Steward: Caralyn Gretton


RESULTS

1st  Gary Collier with Lab. B. Brocklebank Vital

2nd  Claire Carvis with Lab.B.Tarnedge Jaina

3rd  Steve Le Voi with Lab.D. Maderablanca Amarillo

4th  Gary Collier with Lab.B. Thornyoaks Tanzanite


C.O.M Godfrey Lowe with Lab.D. Jogola Dark Magic

A NOVICE COLD GAME A.V RETRIEVER TEST

Was held on  Sunday 25th August 2019.
At Inkersall Lodge, Bilsthorpe, Notts.

 By kind permission of  Mrs BJ Mawer & Family.
Judges; Mr M Newsam,Mrs P Williams,

Mrs S Smith, Mr A Richardson.


Chief Steward: Caralyn Gretton


RESULTS

1st  Sally Tyman with Lab. D. Braidenvale Andros

2nd  Helen Swan with Lab.B. Braitoft Artful

3rd  Carol Probert with Lab.D.Etomanni Ludo Of Corsemalzie

4th  Philip Smithies with Lab.B. Patanavac Julia

 C.O.M’s:- Dawn Scott with Lab.B. Diglake Navpravnil.

Philip Wagland’s GR.B. Funnyline Fieldquest Knockandhu.

Handled by Anna Wagland

Stephen Probert with Lab. B. Harksrigg Bellisma





Kindly Sponsored by Skinners Pet Food